środa, 25 stycznia 2017

"Elle" i "Frantz" na czele nominacji do Cezarów


Francuska Akademia Filmowa ogłosiła nominacje do swoich corocznych nagród. Najwięcej nominacji do Cezarów otrzymały „Elle”, „Frantz” i „Martwe wody”. W czterech kategoriach doceniono też „Niewinne”, polską koprodukcję u nas realizowaną i z naszymi aktorami w większości ról.

„Elle” Paula Verhoevena i „Frantz” Francoisa Ozona to zdecydowani liderzy nominacji do Cezarów, bowiem oba filmy otrzymały ich po 11. W 9 kategoriach będzie rywalizował film Bruno Dumonta „Martwe wody”. W dobrej sytuacji jest „Elle”, bowiem film ma Złoty Glob i przyniósł nominację do Oscara dla Isabelle Huppert. Francuska gwiazda otrzymała swoją 16 nominację do Cezara, ale nagrodę tę otrzymała tylko raz za „La Ceremonie” Claude’a Chabrola.

O tytuł najlepszego francuskiego filmu roku rywalizowały będą także: “Divines”, “Mal de Pierres”, “Victoria” i nakręcone w Polsce i z udziałem naszej kinematografii „Niewinne” (nominacje także za reżyserię, zdjęcia i główną rolę kobiecą). Brak tutaj najnowszego filmu Xaviera Dolana uznać należy za niespodziankę, choć sam twórca znalazł się w gronie najlepszych reżyserów. Sporo nominacji otrzymała też, znana z naszych kin, „Tancerka” (m.in. dla Soko i Lily-Ross Depp). Wśród najlepszych francuskich animacji znalazły się m.in. „Czerwony żółw” i „Nazywam się Cukinia”.

Grono najlepszych zagranicznych filmów tworzą: „Aquarius”, „Egzamin”, „Nieznajoma dziewczyna”, „Manchester by the Sea”, „Ja, Daniel Blake” i „Toni Erdmann”.

Laureatów 42 edycji Cezarów poznamy 24 lutego.

Pełna lista nominowanych (w języku angielskim):

Best Film:

“Divines” produced by Marc-Benoit Créancier, directed by Houda Benyamina
“Elle” produced by Saïd Ben Saïd, Michel Merkt, directed by Paul Verhoeven
“Frantz” produced by Eric Altmayer, Nicolas Altmayer, directed by François Ozon
“Les Innocentes” produced by Eric Altmayer, Nicolas Altmayer, directed by Anne Fontaine
“Ma Loute” produced by Jean Bréhat, Rachid Bouchareb, Muriel Merlin, directed by Bruno Dumont
“Mal de Pierres” produced by Alain Attal, directed by Nicole Garcia
“Victoria” produced by Emmanuel Chaumet, directed by Justine Triet

Best Director:

Houda Benyamina, “Divines”
Paul Verhoeven, “Elle”
François Ozon, “Frantz”
Anne Fontaine, “Les Innocentes”
Xavier Dolan, “Juste La Fin Du Monde”
Bruno Dumont, “Ma Loute”
Nicole Garcia, “Mal De Pierres”

Best Actress:

Judith Chemla, “Une Vie”
Marion Cotillard, “Mal de Pierres”
Virginie Efira, “Victoria”
Marina Foïs, “Irréprochable”
Isabelle Huppert, “Elle”
Sidse Babett Knudsen, “La Fille de Brest”
Soko, “La Danseuse”

Best Actor:

François Cluzet, “Médecin de Campagne”
Pierre Deladonchamps, “Le Fils de Jean”
Nicolas Duvauchelle, “Je Ne Suis Pas Un Salaud”
Fabrice Luchini, “Ma Loute”
Pierre Niney, “Frantz”
Omar Sy, “Chocolat”
Gaspard Ulliel, “Juste La Fin Du Monde”

Breakout Actress:

Oulaya Amamra, “Divines”
Paula Beer, “Frantz”
Lily-Rose Depp, “La Danseuse”
Noémie Merlant, “Le Ciel Attendra”
Raph, “Ma Loute”

Breakout Actor:

Jonas Bloquet, “Elle”
Damien Bonnard, “Rester Vertical”
Corentin Fila, “Quand On A 17 Ans”
Kacey Mottet Klein, “Quand On A 17 Ans”
Niels Schneider, “Diamant Noir”

Best Supporting Actress:

Nathalie Baye, “Juste La Fin Du Monde”
Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, “Ma Loute”
Anne Consigny, “Elle”
Déborah Lukumuena, “Divines”
Mélanie Thierry, “La Danseuse”

Best Supporting Actor:

Gabriel Arcand, “Le Fils de Jean”
Vincent Cassel, “Juste La Fin Du Monde”
Vincent Lacoste, “Victoria”
Laurent Lafitte, “Elle”
Melvil Poupaud, “Victoria”
James Thierrée, “Chocolat”

Best First Film:

“Cigarettes et Chocolat Chaud” directed by Sophie Reine, produced by Isabelle Grellat, Eric Altmayer, Nicolas Altmayer
“La Danseuse” directed by Stéphanie Di Giusto, produced by Alain Attal
“Diamant Noir” directed by Arthur Harari, produced by David Thion, Philippe Martin
“Divines” directed by Houda Benyamina, produced by Marc-Benoit Créancier
“Rosalie Blum” directed by Julien Rappeneau, produced by Michael Gentile, Charles Gillibert

Best Cinematography:

Stéphane Fontaine, “Elle”
Pascal Mart, “Frantz”
Caroline Champetier, “Les Innocentes”
Guillaume Deffontaines, “Ma Loute”
Christophe Beaucarne, “Mal De Pierres”

Best Adapted Screenplay:

David Birke, “Elle”
Séverine Bosschem, Emmanuelle Bercot, “La Fille de Brest”
François Ozon, “Frantz”
Céline Sciamma, “Ma Vie de Courgette”
Nicole Garcia, Jacques Fieschi “Mal de Pierres”
Katell Quillévéré, Gilles Taurand, “Réparer Les Vivants”

Best Original Screenplay:

Romain Compingt, Houda Benyamina, Malik Rumeau, “Divines”
Sólveig Anspach, Jean-Luc Gaget, “L’Effet Aquatique”
Sabrina B. Karine, Alice Vial, Pascal Bonitzer, Anne Fontaine, “Les Innocentes”
Bruno Dumont, “Ma Loute”
Justine Triet, “Victoria”

Best Costumes:

Anaïs Romand, “La Danseuse”
Pascaline Chavanne, “Frantz”
Catherine Leterrier, “Mal de Pierres”
Alexandra Charles, “Ma Loute”
Madeline Fontaine, “Une Vie”

Best Production Design:

Jérémie D. Lignol, “Chocolat”
Carlos Conti, “La Danseuse”
Michel Barthélémy, “Frantz”
Riton Dupire-Clément, “Ma Loute”
Katia Wyszkop, “Planetarium”

Best Editing:

Loic Lallemand, Vincent Tricon, “Divines”
Job Ter Burg, “Elle”
Laure Gardette, “Frantz”
Xavier Dolan, “Juste La Fin Du Monde”
Simon Jacquet, “Mal de Pierres”

Best Sound:

Brigitte Taillandier, Vincent Guillon, Stéphane Thiébaut, “Chocolat”
Jean-Paul Mugel, Alexis Place, Cyril Holtz, Damien Lazzerini, “Elle”
Martin Boissau, Benoît Gargonne, Jean-Paul Hurier, “Frantz”
Jean-Pierre Duret, Sylvain Malbrant, Jean-Pierre Laforce, “Mal de Pierres”
Marc Engels, Fred Demolder, Sylvain Réty, Jean-Paul Hurier, “L’Odyssée”

Best Original Music:

Gabriel Yared, “Chocolat”
Ibrahim Maalouf, “Dans Les Forêts De Sibérie”
Anne Dudley, “Elle”
Philippe Rombi, “Frantz”
Sophie Hunger, “Ma Vie de Courgette”

Best Foreign Film:

“Aquarius” directed by Kleber Mendonça Filho
“Baccalauréat” directed by Cristian Mungiu
“La Fille Inconnue” directed by Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne
“Juste La Fin Du Monde” directed by Xavier Dolan
“Manchester By The Sea” directed by Kenneth Lonergan
“Moi, Daniel Blake” directed by Ken Loach
“Toni Erdmann” directed by Maren Ade

Best Short Film:

“Après Suzanne” directed by Félix Moati, produced By Benjamin Elalouf, Léah Weil, Elsa Rodde
“Au Bruit des Clochettes” directed by Chabname Zariab produced by Judith Lou Lévy
“Chasse Royale” directed by Lise Akoka, Romane Gueret, produced by Marine Alaric
“Maman(s)” directed by Maïmouna Doucouré, produced by Zangro
“Vers La Tendresse” directed by Alice Diop, produced by Christophe Barral, Toufik Ayadi

Best Animated Short Film:

“Café Froid” directed by François Leroy, Stéphanie Lansaque, produced by Marc Jousset, Perrine Capron
“Celui Qui A Deux Âmes” directed by Fabrice Luang-Vija, produced by Sophie Fallot
“Journal Animé” directed by Donato Sansone, produced by Nicolas Schmerkin
“Peripheria” directed by David Coquard-Dassault, produced by Nicolas Schmerkin

Best Animated Film:

“La Jeune Fille Sans Mains” directed by Sébastien Laudenbach, produced by Jean-Christophe Soulageon
“Ma Vie de Courgette” directed by CLAUDE BARRAS, produced by Armelle Glorennec, Eric Jacquot, Marc Bonny
“La Tortue Rouge” directed by Michael Dudok De Wit, produced by Vincent Maraval, Pascal Caucheteux

Best Documentary :

“Dernières Nouvelles Du Cosmos” directed by Julie Bertuccelli, produced by Yaël Fogiel, Laetitia Gonzalez
“Fuocoammare, Par-Delà Lampedusa” directed by Gianfranco Rosi, produced by Serge Lalou, Camille Laemlé
“Merci Patron !” directed by François Ruffin, produced by Édouard Mauriat, Anne-Cécile Berthomeau, Johanna Silva
“Swagger” directed by Olivier Babinet, produced by Marine Dorfmann, Alexandre Perrier
“Voyage À Travers Le Cinéma Français” directed by Bertrand Tavernier, produced by Frédéric Bourboulon